it's me

Becky Ng
13th September 1993
MGS Softie
Trinity Christian Centre
I hate swans
Say Hi :)



Dudes and Dudettes


Cuz Elliot
Cuz Lyn
JieJie

Abby
Alex
Alyssa
Angie!
Benavon
Brenda
C div softies!
Cherry
Claudi
Charlotte
Choe
Daphne Chua
Diane
Ee
Eleanor
Fi the nut
Grace cheah
Gillian
Haeg
Isabel
Jerry
Jess
Kara
Kat Kwan
Kat Leong
Little Becky
Megan
Michy
Nat
RG
Nic
Sara Tang
Secretary
Shan
Shi
Su
Wei li
Wheels

Deb chan
Daniel
Marcus
Vanessa & Grace
Joanna Chua
Susie
Veen!
Yan :)

credits

designer: shanne94
base code: miss secret
base image: deviantart;ashley425

jukebox

music
Friday, August 8, 2008


Choe's probably already on the plane to Bangkok. Gonna miss her man. If she doesn't bring me something back, I'm gonna tell her I didn't miss her! heh heh :)


Just got back from a draggy dinner. the parents were too emgrossed in their boob mah jong game that they didn't realise that boy and I were falling asleep. stupid. and we were watching the olympics opening ceremony the ENTIRE NIGHT. almost died. And I hate people who run around the house shouting really loudly like its just them there. There were 2 such people tonight. I died.


I didn't even get to do any homework tonight. I guess the least I can do is read the cheng yu book that lao shi asked us to read. Tmr I gotta chong to finish all my homework. all my math homework: Mum's and school's. and chinese jian bao. ah ya, gotta do all of that before going to church. And I MUST be get to cell on time tmr for ben and for God :)


Nighty night


«11:42 PM»

Y


Friday, August 1, 2008


Happy Birthday to the 3-year-old ah kong: Chuck the guinea pig :) He is the one who kept me company in my loneliest time and never fails to look cute :)

Alright, the week is finally over. But there isn't much difference from weekdays and weekends. Just that there's no school, but the work is still there. Sometimes even more than expected. But this weekend is rather exciting. gonna try out a new chinese tuition with choe and ben on sunday. I haven't told my other lao shi that i'm 2-timing her yet. She's been with me since primary 4. I don't know how to tell her she's fired. It's not that I don't like her, rather she's become quite uneffective. Dunno lah, see how. Very tired. Haven't been sleeping well. Bad dreams, inability to fall asleep. I hope this weekend, I'll get a chance to catch up on sleep and work. Balance in life is good for me. For this weekend, I have tuition, CHURCH :), study time and tuition. Cool man, can't wait to embark on my weekend :)


«9:01 PM»

Y


Monday, July 28, 2008





I want this, I want this over and over again. I wanna experience God like I did that night again. I wanna have fun with my band like I did, all the time. I want all of that and man, I would live a great life.


«9:06 PM»

Y


Sunday, July 27, 2008


Been a long time, been a long time.

At a lost of words now. Don't really know what to say. Very tired. Just very tired of all of this. I need you God. I need you to fill me again. It's effortless with you, but death without you. I just wished more poeple knew that. I miss the band, I miss jamming for you. I wanna replay love mg week over and over and over again. Too bad there isn't a rewind button in life. In stupid stupid life.


«6:41 PM»

Y


Friday, January 11, 2008


Hahah omg, I managed to get in (:
HAHAHAHAHA.


«7:17 PM»

Y


Saturday, December 29, 2007


HELLOOOO! Just an update of whats going on with me:


Friday: Jess and Becks came over to play the WII with me! :)
Saturday: Went out lunch with Fi and Secretary! :) Cousins came over! :)


too lazy to post up pictures tonight, will do it tomorrow, I hope. Hahahaha! But let me leave you with this message first:


Fi: (looks at herself in the mirror) Hi Fi..........
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!


«10:41 PM»

Y


Friday, December 28, 2007


Hellooooo. Oh my, christmas is over. Schools is gonna start soon. Damn. Mm, I'm too lazy to post up the pictures of my trip. There are too many! Sorry fi :( I'll just show you the pictures when I see you. I'm at the dentist now. The clinic is really cool cos it has these computers that are free for everyone to use. yay! :) Okay, it's gonna be my turn to see the dentise soon. So I gotta go. Bye


«9:17 AM»

Y


Saturday, December 22, 2007


Hi! I'm back from Japan! :) It was pretty fun. Skiing was fun, definately. I'll put up my pictures tmr. Very tired tonight, even though there's only a 1 hour time difference in Japan. hahahaha :)


«9:48 PM»

Y


Wednesday, December 12, 2007


Hi everyone!
I'm going off to Japan today until the 23rd. I promise I'll get presents for you guys over there, cos I can't possibly come back on the 23rd and shop for 20 over presents over 2 days. haha, so get ready for japanese presents dudes! hahahahahaha. I'm gonna miss all of you guys: the 4 besties, the nutty gang, the churchies, Red Bull Renaults! even the bestfriends overseas! :( But I'll try to get hold of internet there and blog some more! :)


«10:47 AM»

Y


Tuesday, December 11, 2007


Hi! I went out with the cousins, my aunt, my grandma, my mum and the siblings yesterday. Wua lao, it was damn fun :) We went to Vivocity to do our christmas shopping. My sis and I went real crazy in Esprit cos my aunt had a 50% discount on everything!! And mum made me buy alot of turtle necks cos WE'RE GOING TO JAPAN TOMORROW and it's winter time. Our shopping trips as a family never fail to be fun. 1 thing I've discovered: my cousin Elias looks super skinny, but he can practically eat a cow for 1 meal. After shopping, everyone came back to my house cos Elliot and I had to practice our baking again before I go off cos that would have been our last time baking the desert for chirstmas, before making the desert for christmas!! We baked the same thing as we baked the last time. But this time, we used THE GREAT cake mixer. It really helped, alot. Anyway, take a look at the process :)















This is 6 eggs whipped with the cake mixer. Doesn't even look like eggs right??








Our cream :) We added in sugar and vanilla essence to make it taste sweeter
















Our cake looked really good in the oven















But when we cut it into half, we realised the center wasn't cooked, same as the last time















So we decided to make it into a donut cake :)
















Ta Da! I forgot to take a picture of the cake after I put the top and the bottom together, so just try to picture it :)


«11:42 PM»

Y


Saturday, December 8, 2007


"It is the fear of what people think of us that makes living life so difficult".
Michael Dorisque

How far do you agree with this statement? I think this statement says it all, I totally agree.
Now let me ask you again, how far do you agree with this statement and with my opinion? Are you just gonna agree with it cos I agree with it, or are you gonna take your own stand and think differently, not caring what people think of you?


«9:50 PM»

Y


Tuesday, December 4, 2007


Below are the pictures we took at the choir concert! enjoy :)

Went out with Claudi today! hahahahahahaha. As usual, we had so much fun. We talked like alot to catch up with each other during lunch at din dai fung. And then! We went to go watch Enchanted. Omg, she talks super loudly ah. She uses her normal voice to talk to me during the movie. Wua lao. And she's super afraid of pigeons, and animals in general. So whenever the animals come out, se'll be like " yuck yuck! OMG! omg!" super noisy. She also kept saying the show was gay. I don't even know what she means by that. haha, but we had lots of fun. I hope you like my card claudi! You're gonna turn 14 in a couple of hours time! :) Then you can be officially welcomed into the "cool 14-year-ld club" :) hahahahaha. Love you!

ah ya, training tmr. damn.


«10:14 PM»

Y































«8:39 PM»

Y


Monday, December 3, 2007


Choir Concert. It was okay lah. Went with jessand becks. Jess bought a ticket for me, without telling me. This was how she told me:

Jess: butt, do you wanna go for the choir concert this monday night??
Becky: eh, I'm not really into choirs.
Jess: ohh. But you have to go! I already bought you a ticket :)
Becky: You what??!
Jess: I bought you a ticket.
Becky: without telling me??
Jess: yeah! okay, I'll see you at training on monday then! Love you butt! :)
Becky: eh, uh huh...

So thats how I ended up at the choir concert. I don't really know any choir people though. I think we laughed more about random stuff rather than watch the pereformance. Becks was really high tonight. Okay, the factors that lead us to Laughing Heaven
  1. We saw our blur blur senior with this whole PACK OF BOYS!
  2. I gave the camera to Jess. Note to self: never do that again
  3. One of the conductors was a geek
  4. We were just being weird and excited


I'll post up pictures another time. My com is being very laggy now. Sorry jess :( ah ya, you never update your blog lah becks. I shall not apologize to you. I'm going out with claudi tmr to celebrate her birthday! :) so exciting! There will be more pictures to post up. Yay! Okay, I'm tired. Night Night



«11:11 PM»

Y


Friday, November 30, 2007


SOFTBALL CAMP!
gosh it was tiringly fun. On the 1st day, we had like 8 hours of training. ugh. But we survived, at least I think we did. That night I had a fever, which bothered me throughout the night until the next day. I still trained though. Mum would kill me if she found out, which she did. And my prediction came true. She scolded me for staying at camp. Thank goodness she's out for dinner now. But then she's gonna come back and scold me later. Technically Miss Chua didn't allow me to go home. How do I know? She said to to my face. Quote: "ei becky! You better not go home today ah! Miss your mummy is it? Ah ya, just stay in school and rest lah!" And then again, just before she left that afternoon, quote: " Okay becky you rest well ah. CANNOT GO HOME!" Damn. Now I have a really bad coughy sore throat. I can practically hack out my lungs. Camp was really fun though. I don't think it could ever NOT be fun. haha, our retardedness exceeds our laughing limit. *ahem, shiqi*ahem ahem, Isabel*
We had a game today. We won :) I played outfield, I always wanted to stay out there. I hope this is my chance to stay out there. I wouls show you some pictures of camp, but I didn't bring my camera to camp. My seniors brought cameras though! But they don't have blogs or xangas. Oh well, you just have to join softball next year and come to camp to see what it's like. HA!
Sorry for my weirdness today. Panadol and honey crap ,thats supposedly suppose to help my throat, but is making me feel even more ticklish, is having a negative impact on me. I shall stop blabbering now. oh yes, DON'T HACK INTO MY ACCOUNT JESSICA LIM! Or I'll box your boobs out. Ah, I love the way capital letters can express your feelings without having to move anything but your fingers.


«9:19 PM»

Y